隱私政策

請在使用本網站前仔細閱讀本隱私政策

本網站 [ ] (域名:[ ] )(“本網站”)由 [位于中國上海市徐匯區虹橋路500號,中城國際大廈6樓 200030的克履仕國際貿易(上海)有限公司 ](“Clarks”)擁有并運營,Clarks在本隱私政策中稱為“我們”和“我們的”。

我們承諾保護您的隱私。本隱私政策(以及”網站使用條款和條件”)規定 我們 如何使用 我們 向您收集的或您向 我們提供的任何個人信息或第三方公司向 我們 提供的關于您的信息。您訪問本網站即表示您接受并同意本隱私政策的規定。

我們 可能向您收集的個人訊息的類型

我們 可能收集和處理以下數據:

您選擇向我們提供的信息:您可能通過在本網站上填寫表格,或通過電話、電子郵件或其他方式與 我們 聯系向 我們 提供個人信息。如果選擇在本網站上提交包含個人信息的表格或與 我們 聯系,則您會知道自己向 我們 提供了哪些個人數據。我們 通常以這些方式收集以下類型的信息:姓名、地址、出生日期、電子郵箱、電話號碼。

您向 我們 運營的其他網站提供的信息:如果您使用 我們 運營的任何其他網站,則 我們 可能收到您的相關個人信息。在這種情況下,在從該等其他網站上收集您的個人數據時, 我們 會告知您所收集的信息可能在 我們 內部共享。

我們 自動收集的信息:您訪問本網站時,我們 可能通過網站所用的技術自動收集某些數據。這些數據可能包括以下類型的信息:IP 地址、用戶設備、設備操作系統、軟件設置和瀏覽器。如果您未向 我們 提供其他信息,則此類信息應無法識別您的個人身份。

我們 從第三方收集的信息:我們 與第三方(例如業務合作伙伴、提供本網站所用組件的公司、廣告網絡、分析提供商和搜索信息提供商)密切合作。這些公司可能會向 我們 提供關于您的信息。在這種情況下,在收集關于您的個人信息時,該等第三方應以事先通知您可能會將收集到的您的個人數據提供給包括 我們在內的的第三方,并應已征得您的同意。

我們 可能如何使用和披露您的個人數據

您同意 我們 可以如下方式使用您的個人信息:

確保本網站以最有效的方式在您使用的設備上呈現;

向您提供您請求的信息(例如,如果您已注冊接收市場推廣電子郵件);

向您提供您訂購的商品或服務;

處理您關于自己所訂購商品或服務的查詢;

在 我們 商品或服務發生變動時通知您;

將您的個人信息與在您訪問 我們 其他網站或您與第三方互動時收集的信息合并;

將您的個人信息匿名化處理,并將其與關于網站其他用戶的信息整合后用于統計、分析及技術目的;

在必要的情況下將您的個人信息披露給第三方,以保障我們與您訂立的合同得到正常履行(例如,向運送公司提供您的姓名和地址);

在必要的情況下將您的個人信息披露給第三方,以保障網站的有效運營;

將您的個人信息披露給我們合作的第三方,用于提供關于網站使用情況的分析或統計信息或用戶概況信息;

將您的個人信息披露給向我們購買我們業務或資產(或其任何部分)的任何公司;

在以下情況下將您的個人信息披露給執法和/或監管機構:(i) 此披露是法律要求的;或 (ii) 此披露是為了執行或適用 我們 網站使用條款和條件或與您訂立的任何其他協議而應采取的合理作法;或 (iii) 此披露是為了保護 我們 董事、管理人員、員工、代理、關聯公司、許可人、制造商、客戶和/或供應商的權利、財產或安全而應采取的合理作法;"

用于通過本隱私政策的修訂而不時通知您的其他目的和其他第三方或個人。

我們僅在經您同意或認為您同意后及根據《電信和互聯網用戶個人信息保護規定》,《網絡安全法》及其他適用法律和法規的另行許可而收集、使用和披露個人信息。

我們 在哪里存儲您的個人數據

我們 收集的個人信息可能傳輸至、存儲于或處理于中國區以外的地點,也可能由位于 中國境外、為 我們 或與 我們 簽有合同的第三方工作的人員處理。我們 采取技術上和組織上合理且適當的安全措施,以確保您的個人信息按照本隱私政策安全地傳輸、存儲和/或處理,并最大程度降低您的個人數據遭到丟失、損壞或非法訪問的風險。

通過互聯網傳輸數據的風險

通過互聯網傳輸信息并非絕對安全。盡管 我們 盡最大努力來保護您的個人數據,但是仍無法保證傳輸至本網站的個人信息的安全性,然而,我們將致力于采取所有合理的措施以保護您可能提交給我們的或通過您使用我們在線產品和服務而獲得的個人信息。一旦我們確實接受到您傳送的信息,我們也將盡我們最大的努力以確保其在我們的系統中的安全。

Cookie

本網站使用 cookie 將您和本網站的其他用戶區分開來。這有助于 我們 在您瀏覽本網站時為您提供良好的體驗,從而有助于 我們 改進本網站。如需了解關于 我們 使用哪些和為何目的使用 cookie 的詳細信息,請查閱 cookie 政策。

您的權利

您有權要求 我們 不將您的個人信息用于市場推廣目的。您可通過點擊 我們 市場推廣電子郵件底部的“取消訂閱”鏈接來行使這一權利。您還可隨時寫信至 [克履仕國際貿易(上海)有限公司,中國上海市徐匯區虹橋路500號,中城國際大廈6樓 200030。]聯系我們。

PRIVACY POLICY

C & J Clark China Trading Company Limited at 6th floor, CURA International Center, No. 500 Hong Qiao Road, Xuhui District, Shanghai China 200030. (Clarks) is committed to protecting your privacy. This policy (together with the website terms and conditions of use) sets out how we will use any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, or that is provided to us by other companies about you. By visiting this website you accept and consent to the practices described in this policy.

Types of personal data we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data:

Information you choose to give us: You may give us personal data by filling in forms on this website or by corresponding with us by telephone, e-mail, or otherwise. You will know what personal data you are providing to us when you elect to submit a form on this website containing that personal data or correspond with us. Typically we collect the following types of information in these ways: name; address; date of birth; email address; telephone number.

Information you give to other websites we operate: We may receive your personal data if you use any of the other websites we operate. In this case we will have informed you when collecting your personal data on that other website that it may be shared internally at our company.

Information we automatically collect: When you visit this website we may automatically collect certain data through technology used on the website. This may include the following types of information: IP address; user device; device operating system; software set-up; and browser. If you do not submit other information to us this type of information may not identify you as an individual.

Information we collect from third parties: we work closely with third parties such as business partners, companies who deliver components used in this website, advertising networks, analytics providers, and search information providers. These companies may provide information to us about you. In this case those third parties will have informed you when collecting your personal data on that they may provide it to third parties such as us and collected your consent to doing so.

How we may use and disclose your personal data

You agree we may use your personal data in the following ways:

ensuring that this website is presented in the most effective manner for you on the device you use;

providing you with information that you have requested (for example, if you have signed up to receive marketing emails);

providing you with goods or services that you have ordered;

dealing with your enquires about goods or services that you have ordered;

notifying you about changes to our goods or services;

combining it with information received from your visits to our other websites and your engagement with third parties;

anonymizing and aggregating it with information about other website users for statistical, analytical, and technical purposes;

disclosing it to third parties where it is necessary to do so to perform any contract we have with you (for example, providing your name and address to a delivery company)

disclosing it to third parties where it is necessary to do so for the effective operation of the website;

disclosing it to third parties we engage to provide analytical or statistical information about website use or user profile information;

disclosing it to any company to which we sell the our business or assets (or any part of them);

disclosing it to law enforcement and/or regulatory bodies where: (i) lawfully requested to do so; or (ii) reasonable to do so to enforce or apply our website terms and conditions of use, or any other agreement with you; or (iii) reasonable to do so to protect the rights, property, or safety of our directors, officers, employees, agents, affiliates, licensors, manufacturers, customers, and/or suppliers;

for such other purposes and to such other parties as are notified to you from time to time through amendment of this privacy policy.

We will not collect, use or disclose your personal information unless we deem that you have given your consent, and unless such use is permitted by and in compliance with the Provisions on Protecting the Personal Information of Telecommunications and Internet Users, the Cybersecurity Law of the People's Republic of China or other applicable laws and regulations.

Where we store your personal data

The personal data that we collect may be transferred to, stored at, and/or processed in a destination outside China. It may also be processed by personnel outside China who work for us or for a third party with which we contract. We employ reasonable and proportionate technical and organisational security arrangements to ensure that your personal data is transferred, stored, and/or processed securely and in accordance with this privacy policy, and to minimise the risk of loss of, damage to, or unlawful access to your personal data.

Risks of internet transmission of data

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal data transmitted to this website. However, we will take all reasonable measures to protect the personal information that you may submit to us or that we may receive when you use our online products or services. After receiving information from you, we will take all necessary measures to ensure that it remains secure in our system.

Cookie

This website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of this website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse this website and also allows us to improve this website. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them please see the cookie policy.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise this right by clicking on the unsubscribe link located at the bottom of our marketing emails. You can also exercise the right at any time by writing to C&J Clark China Trading Company Limited at 6th floor, CURA International Center, No. 500 Hong Qiao Road, Xuhui District, Shanghai China 200030.

Access to information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access personal data that Clarks holds about you, subject to certain conditions. You can access your right of access at any time by writing to C&J Clark China Trading Company Limited at 6th floor, CURA International Center, No. 500 Hong Qiao Road, Xuhui District, Shanghai China 200030.

If you would like us to provide personal information owned or controlled by us, or would like to know how such information is used/disclosed, please submit a request to the address listed at the end of this Privacy Policy and provide your full name, company name, address and e-mail address. We will respond to your request as soon as possible in accordance with information protection laws.

Changes or updates to this privacy policy

Any changes to this privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Contact

If you have any questions or comments regarding this privacy policy please write to C&J Clark China Trading Company Limited at 6th floor, CURA International Center, No. 500 Hong Qiao Road, Xuhui District, Shanghai China 200030.

动漫岛 - 十八禁啪漫动漫-成年AV动漫网站